Pricing guide

Luxxstack prices AI integration in four steps: a managed AI Teammate from £295 a month, automations and agents from £2,500, full company-wide programmes from £15,000, and a paid discovery for £1,500 to £3,000. We publish our prices so you know where you stand. All prices exclude VAT.

Prices last reviewed October 2026. Prices in GBP. USD and EUR available.

The price ladder

Hire us by the month, by the launch, or for the whole business.

WhatWho it's forFromTypically
Hire us for the whole businessFull AI integration programmesCompany-wide, with several agents, portals and automations.From £15,000Typically £25,000 to £70,000+. Run and support from £750 a month.
Hire us for one jobAI automations and agentsOne workflow or one department.From £2,500Typically £2,500 to £15,000. Optional support plan.
Not sure yet? Start with discoveryDiscovery and roadmapA paid look at where AI would help most, and a plan to get there.£1,500 to £3,000£1,500 to £3,000. Credited against the build.
Hire an AI employee by the monthAI Teammate (managed, monthly)One AI employee working alongside you, set up and run by us.From £295 a monthPlans from £295 to £1,500+ a month. Plus a one-off setup from £495.

Swipe sideways to see the full table.

All prices exclude VAT. Prices in GBP. USD and EUR available. See the pricing guide.

Hire us for the whole business

Programmes cover several teams with several agents, portals and automations. Typically £25,000 to £70,000+, with run and support from £750 a month. See AI integration.

Not sure yet? Start with discovery

Discovery and a roadmap cost £1,500 to £3,000 and are credited against the build. See AI strategy.

AI Teammate

Managed monthly plans

One AI employee working alongside your people, set up and run by us. Start here if you want a low-risk first step. See AI Teammate.

PlanMonthlySetupBest for
Starter£295from £495One person, a handful of jobs, one or two tools connected.
Core£495from £495The core of your admin, with more tools connected.
Growth£895from £495Several workflows, more tools and faster changes.
Teamfrom £1,500from £495Several people or teams working with it.

Swipe sideways to see the full table.

Excludes VAT. Prices in GBP. USD and EUR available. Prices last reviewed October 2026.

What drives cost

Why two projects can cost very different amounts

DriverWhy it matters
Number of systems integratedEach tool we connect (email, WhatsApp, a CRM, Xero) adds build and testing time.
Data qualityTidy, consistent records are quick to work with. Messy ones need sorting first.
Compliance reviewRegulated work needs extra checks, sign-off steps and a clear record.
VolumeMore messages, documents or bookings means more to build for and more to monitor.
Number of teamsEvery team has its own way of working, so each one adds design and rollout time.

Want the wider picture? Read how much AI integration costs in the UK or what an AI employee costs.

How much is admin costing you?

What you'd charge, or what that person costs per hour.

Your own estimate, not ours.

Admin costs you now
£18,200 a year
Hours you'd get back
260 hours a year
Value of that time
£9,100 a year

Our AI Teammate starts from £295 a month (£3,540 a year) plus setup from £495.

How we work this out

Yearly cost of admin = hours a week × value of an hour × 52. Hours back = hours a week × share you'd hand over × 52. Value of that time = hours back × value of an hour.

For example, 10 hours × £35 × 52 = £18,200 a year. At 50%, that's 260 hours back, worth £9,100.

This is a rough guide using your own numbers, not a promise of savings.

Questions people ask

How much does AI integration cost in the UK?

At Luxxstack, a full company-wide programme starts from £15,000 and is typically £25,000 to £70,000+, plus run and support from £750 a month. One workflow or department is typically £2,500 to £15,000. A managed AI teammate is from £295 a month. All prices exclude VAT.

How much does an AI employee cost?

A managed AI teammate costs from £295 a month: Starter £295, Core £495, Growth £895 and Team from £1,500, plus a one-off setup from £495.

What drives the cost?

The number of systems we integrate, the quality of your data, compliance review, volume and the number of teams involved.

Why is there a setup fee on the AI Teammate?

Setup pays for the onboarding call, learning your business, connecting your tools and testing everything before the teammate goes live.

Do prices include VAT?

No. All prices exclude VAT. Prices are in GBP, and USD and EUR are available.

Is the discovery fee extra?

Discovery and a roadmap cost £1,500 to £3,000. If you go ahead with us, we credit it against the build.

Everyone has access to AI. Very few have it working for them.

Let's set yours up.